Race Results
Choose your La Ultra
Race Results
- La Ultra - The High
- Garhwal Runs
- Mussoorie Urban Trail
- Mussoori Jungle Trail
- 2019
- 2018
- 2017
- 2016
- 2015
- 2014
- 2013
- 2012
- 2011
- 2010
111 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Dorjay Namgal | India | 15:38:00 | 1 |
Padma Namgail | India | 15:58:00 | 2 |
Sandeep Kumar | India | 19:32:00 | 3 |
Ankit Chamoli | India | 19:34:00 | 4 |
Sachin Tiwari | India | 19:35:00 | 5 |
Amit Ahuja | India | 19:36:00 | 6 |
Gurbachan Lal | India | 19:37:00 | 7 |
Bhupesh Hada | India | 19:37:00 | 8 |
Arun Kumar | India | 19:55:00 | 9 |
Shakti Singh Hada | India | 19:56:00 | 10 |
Arun Choudhary | India | NA | DNF |
Brijen Desai | India | NA | DNF |
Dhiraj Dedhia | India | NA | DNF |
Kamal Kishore Soan | India | NA | DNF |
Kiran Balakrishna | India | NA | DNF |
Rishab Gupta | India | NA | DNF |
Sachin Rustagi | India | NA | DNF |
Taher Merchant | India | NA | DNF |
Amartej Singh | India | NA | DNF |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Amit Kumar | India | 41:48:00 | 1 |
Shikha Pahwa | India | NA | DNF (212 km) |
Manish Sharma | India | NA | DNF (173 km) |
Vikram Thakur | India | NA | DNF (173 km) |
Grzegorz Gucwa | Poland | NA | DNF (73 km) |
Jasmine Pierce | USA | NA | DNF (57 km) |
Munir Kulavoor | India | NA | DNF (212 km) |
Lim Nghee Huat | Singapore | NA | DNF (73 km) |
Sandeep Chhikara | India | NA | DNF (73 km) |
333 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Nischint Katoch | India | NA | DNF (107 km) |
Cassandra Turner | USA | NA | DNF (202 km) |
555 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Reardon | Australia | 120:19:00 | 1 |
Matthew Maday | USA | 123:35:00 | 2 |
Ashish Kasodekar | India | 126:18:00 | 3 |
Praveen Sharma | India | NA | DNF (285 km) |
Lukasz Sagan | Poland | NA | DNF (73 km) |
55 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Yuvaraj Patil | India | 08:00:00 | 1 |
Puneet Davar | India | 08:22:00 | 2 |
Rajath Shenoy | India | 08:40:00 | 3 |
Shashidhar TB | India | 08:51:00 | 4 |
Vaibhav Dalal | India | 09:05:00 | 5 (shared) |
Vivek Kant | India | 09:05:00 | 5 (shared) |
Mahesh Rajnikanth | India | 09:10:00 | 6 (shared) |
Ravi Kiran Parthasarthy | India | 09:10:00 | 6 (shared) |
Karan Borkar | India | 09:15:00 | 7 |
Saigiri GM | India | 09:21:00 | 8 |
Bhupender Suhag | India | 09:26:00 | 9 (shared) |
Mukul Oberoi | India | 09:26:00 | 9 (shared) |
Purva Narang | India | 09:26:00 | 9 (shared) |
Harsheath Chauhan | India | 09:26:00 | 9 (shared) |
Dinesh Bodke | India | 09:32:00 | 10 |
Avinash Babu | India | 10:01:00 | 11 |
Abhrajit Ray | India | 10:06:00 | 12 |
Bhanu Teja Nalla | India | 10:07:00 | 13 (shared) |
Surender Chhabra | India | 10:07:00 | 13 (shared) |
Shruti Chawla | India | 10:08:00 | 14 |
Daksh Khatter | India | 10:09:00 | 15 (shared) |
Nadia Rawat | India | 10:09:00 | 15 (shared) |
Varun Sheel | India | 10:09:00 | 15 (shared) |
Rohan Kulkarni | India | 10:13:00 | 16 |
Srikanta Khuntia | India | 10:36:00 | 17 |
Rahul Bhardwaj | India | 10:49:00 | 18 |
Anurag Aggarwal | India | 10:56:00 | 19 |
Srinath Appikonda | India | 10:59:00 | 20 |
Abhijit Birje | India | NA | DNF |
Ashish Rawat | India | NA | DNF |
Deepti Kabra | India | NA | DNF |
Dimple Duhan | India | NA | DNF |
Kalieaswari Srinivasan | India | NA | DNF |
Manoj Kumar Agarwal | India | NA | DNF |
Prachi Garg | India | NA | DNF |
Sameer Bhargava | India | NA | DNF |
Saritha Soppa Srinivas | India | NA | DNF |
Channapattana Sampathu | India | NA | DNF |
Swaty Singh Malik | India | NA | DNF |
333 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Munish Dev | India | 71:30:28 | 1st place |
Mandeep Doon | India | 71:34:30 | 2nd place |
Ashish Kasodekar | India | 71:59:29 | 3rd place |
Sunil Handa | India | 72:23:43 | Unofficial Finish |
Raj Vadgama | India | NA | DNF |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jason Reardon | Australia | 46:38:08 | 1st place |
Timothy Welch | UK | 46:50:16 | 2nd place |
Nischint Katoch | India | 47:31:47 | 3rd place |
Ram Ratan Jat | India | 47:45:17 | 4th place |
Praveen Sharma | India | 47:47:36 | 5th Place |
Jyotsana Rawat | India | NA | DNF (205 km) |
Rahul Daimari | India | NA | DNF |
Sukanto Roy | India | NA | DQ |
33 Km Category
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) |
---|---|
Rahul Beakta | 03:21 |
Sashank Panwar | 03:24 |
Karamveer Sharma | 04:04 |
Mandeep Sidhu | 04:06 |
Paramjeet Ohlan | 04:06 |
Sarthi Sawhney | 04:06 |
Pamil Gurung | 04:16 |
Abhiraj Thapar | 04:20 |
Amit Jain | 04:21 |
Prashant Chahal | 04:21 |
Arpit Rawat | 04:24 |
Jamuna Negi | 04:28 |
Robin Arora | 04:30 |
Bipin Kaul | 04:40 |
Satbir Singh Roulaniya | 04:43 |
Ganesh Katara | 04:47 |
Balbir Singh Rathore | 04:48 |
Prasun Bhattacharya | 04:50 |
Reeta Sharma | 04:55 |
Nitin Pandey | 04:57 |
Anbri Saini | 04:58 |
Manish Mehta | 05:07 |
Parmila Sharma | 05:38 |
Anshul Saxena | DNF |
Arvinda Kumar | DNF |
Neeraj Pant | DNF |
Rajendra Singh Rawat | DNF |
111 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Stanzin Nurbu | India | 12:12:44 | 1st place |
Jigmet Nurbu | India | 12:15:24 | 2nd place |
Shabir Hussain | India | 13:35:20 | 3rd place |
Stanzin Phuntsog | India | 13:39:02 | 4th place |
Romil Barthwal | India | 14:57:38 | 5th place |
Amit Kumar | India | 15:52:50 | 6th place (shared) |
Suresh Chand | India | 15:52:50 | 6th place (shared) |
Ravindra Singh | India | 16:12:02 | 7th place |
Sanjay Kumar | India | 17:04:09 | 8th place |
Inderjit Singh | India | 17:17:57 | 9th place |
Ram Singh | India | 17:50:34 | 10th place |
Yogesh Tiwari | India | 17:53:21 | 11th place |
Shikha Pahwa | India | 18:15:42 | 12th place |
Dharmesh Verma | India | 18:27:23 | 13th place |
Ishfaq Ahmed | India | 18:33:33 | 14th place |
Mark Woolley | UK/Spain | 18:45:57 | 15th place |
Vinay Bhushan | India | 18:59:17 | 16th place |
Shailesh Kumar | India | 19:07:25 | 17th place (shared) |
Lallu Lal Mena | India | 19:07:25 | 17th place (shared) |
Sudipto Roy Choudhary | India | 19:07:25 | 17th place (shared) |
Munir Kulavoor | India | 19:13:56 | 18th place |
Sandeep Chhikara | India | 19:14:58 | 19th place |
Anshul Agarwal | India | 19:28:07 | 20th place |
Sandeep Madan | India | 19:28:36 | 21st place |
Adil Beg | India | 19:30:55 | 22nd place |
Praveen Jahagirdar | India | 19:38:00 | 23rd place |
Rajesh Wadhwa | India | 19:38:28 | 24th place |
Gagandeep Meena | India | 19:47:38 | 25th place |
Ranjeet Dhillon | India | NA | DNS |
Harminder Singh | India | NA | DNF |
Neelanjan Banerjee | India | NA | DNF |
Vikram Thakur | India | NA | DNF |
Manish Lama | India | NA | DNF |
Paramdeep Singh Soodan | India | NA | DNF |
Mukesh Yadav | India | NA | DNF |
Ryoichi Sato | Japan | NA | DNF |
Andy NV | India | NA | DNF |
Avisek Tunga | India | NA | DNF |
Brijen Desai | India | NA | DNF |
333 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Matthew Maday | USA | 69:45:00 | 1st position |
Brigid Wefelnberg | Germany | NA | DNF |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Amit Chaudhary | India | 38:20:00 | 1st position |
Amit Kumar | India | 43:58:27 | 2nd position |
Sunil Kumar HandaI | India | 46:21:00 | 3rd position |
Raj Vadgama | India | 47:20:00 | 4th position |
111 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Tsering Stobgias | India | 12:32 hrs | 1st position |
Rigzen Nurbo | India | 12:38 hrs | 2nd position |
Shabbir Hussain | India | 13:28 hrs | 3rd position |
Abhinav Jha | India | 15:50 hrs | 4th position |
Manish Sharma | India | 18:36 hrs | 5th position |
Mukesh Kumar Yadav | India | 18:38 hrs | 6th position |
Naveen Pant | India | 18:43 hrs | 7th position |
Suman Kumar Mishra | India | 18:56 hrs | 8th position |
Mrityujay Kumar | India | 19:25 hrs | 9th position |
Binay Sah | India | 19:29 hrs | 10th position (shared) |
Chanchal Singh Kunwar | India | 19:29 hrs | 10th position (shared) |
Mandeep Doon | India | 19:37 hrs | 11th position (shared) |
Munish Dev | India | 19:37 hrs | 11th position (shared) |
Nischint Katoch | India | 19:41 hrs | 12th position |
Jyotsana Rawat | India | 19:46 hrs | 13th position (shared) |
Yashwant Singh Rawat | India | 19:46 hrs | 13th position (shared) |
Praveen Sharma | India | 19:47 hrs | 14th position |
Amar Kumar | India | 19:48 hrs | 15th position (shared) |
Shivam Srivastava | India | 19:48 hrs | 15th position (shared) |
Ashish Kasodekar | India | 19:48 hrs | 15th position (shared) |
Jayesh Kumar | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
Rajesh Wadhwa | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
TRS Kumar | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
Vivek Madhwal | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
M. Dangi | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
U.K. Das | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
Ranjit Kumar | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
K.N Singh | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
Syed T. Alwi | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
Sanjay Kumar | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
R.R Jat | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
K.M Krishna | India | N/A | DNF (did not finish) |
111 Km Team Relay
TEAM (NAMES) | COUNTRY | TIME PENALTY | NET FINISH TIME | STAGE SPLITS |
---|---|---|---|---|
Team 1 (Varun & Meghan) | India | 20 Minutes (Stage 2) | DNF (Did not Finish) | Stage 1 - 3:50 Hrs | Stage 2 - DNF | Stage 3 - 3:40 Hrs |
Team 2 (Rahul & Aditya) | India | Nil | 17:01 hrs | Stage 1 - 3:50 hrs | Stage 2 - 3:56 hrs | Stage 3 - 3:42 hrs | Stage 4 - 2:19 hrs | Stage 5 - 1:27 hrs | Stage 6 - 3:07 hrs |
Team 3 ( Praveen, Nishish, Shinky) | India | 20 minutes (stage 2) | 18:10 hrs | Stage 1 - 3:50 hrs | Stage 2 - 4:20 hrs | Stage 3 - 3:37 hrs | Stage 4 - 2:17 hrs | Stage 5 - 1:38 hrs | Stage 6 - 3:08 hrs |
333 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Jovica Spajic | Serbia | 60:37:58 | 1st position (joint - with Grant Maughan) |
Grant Maughan | Australia | 60:37:58 | 1st position (joint) |
Mark Steven Woolley | UK / Spain | 68:57:27 | 2nd position |
Alexander Holzinger-Elias | Germany | 70:39:52 | 3rd position |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Dariusz Strychalski | Poland | NA | DNF |
111 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Kieren Dsouza | India | 15:30:00 | 1st position |
Rahul Shukla | India | 18:48:00 | 2nd position |
Hari Om | India | 19:04:00 | 3rd position |
Sunil Handa | India | 19:20:00 | 4th position |
Amit Kumar | India | 19:30:00 | 5th position (joint with Nahila) |
Nahila Hernandez | Mexico | 19:30:00 | 5th position (joint) |
Rajesh Wadhwa | India | 19:33:00 | 6th position |
Ramanand Chaurasia | India | 19:49:00 | 7th position |
Kanishka Chandel | India | NA | DNF |
Navneet Nagi | India | NA | DNF |
Dunya Elias | Bahrain / Saudi | NA | DNF |
Saachi Soni | India | NA | DNF |
Sidhartha Gautam | India | NA | DNS (did not start) |
333 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sean Maley | UK (Scot) | 64:03:35 | 1st Position |
Stuart Gillett | UK | 65:23:00 | 2nd Position |
Ferenc Szonyi | Hungary | 66:21:10 | 3rd Position |
Chris Yeo | Singapore | 69:38:00 | 4th Position |
Mark Steven Woolley | UK / Spain | 72:54:00 | Finished beyond allowed cut-off (72 hours) |
William Sichel | UK (Scot) | N/A | DNF (277 Kms) |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Penbin Chen | China | 38:31:05 | 1st position |
Kieron Berry | New Zealand | N/A | DNF (54 Kms) |
Dariusz Strychalski | Poland | N/A | DNF (35 Kms) |
111 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Parwez Malik | India | 17:57:35 | 1st Position |
Alexander Holzinger | Germany | 19:51:00 | 2nd Position |
Saurabh Aggarwal | India | 23:02:00 | 3rd Position |
Dunya Elias | Germany / Saudi Arabia | N/A | DNF (54 Kms) |
Ankush Dixit | India | N/A | DNF (60 Kms) |
Sukrit Gupta | India | N/A | DNF (60 Kms) |
333 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Kim Rasmussen | Denmark | 71:23:03 | 1 |
Mark Woolley | Spain/UK | 67:10:00 | DNF (317 Kms ) |
Justyn (Jup) Brown | New Zealand | 45:20:00 | DNF (222 Kms) |
John Sharp | USA | 41:00:00 | DNF (187 Kms ) |
Michael Nielsen | Denmark | DNF (150 Kms) | |
Ryoichi Sato | Japan | 20:30:00 | DNF (102 Kms) |
Jason Dunn | Australia | 13:30:00 | DNF (78 Kms) |
Brigid Wefelnberg | Germany | 10:57:00 | DNF (59 Kms) |
Allen Wrinkle | USA | - | DNF (48 Kms, 07:29:00) |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Christian Scheuerer | Germany | NA | DNF (78 Kms) |
Roberto Aldovini | Italy | NA | DNS |
111 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Elize Van Staden | South Africa | 20:15:00 | Unofficial, Missed Cut-off |
Alexandre Matignon | France | 22:00:00 | Unofficial, Missed Cut-off |
Kieren D'souza | India | NA | DNF (48 Kms) |
Sarvadarshi Shukla | India | NA | DNF (45 Kms) |
Ankush Dixit | India | NA | DNF (44.5 Kms) |
Keir Garrett | NA | NA | DNS |
Karthik Venkatraman | India | NA | DNS |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Alex Kaine | USA | 39:54:38 | 1 |
Dariusz Labuzki | Poland | 44:42:17 | 2 (Joint) |
Zbigniew Malinowski | Poland | 44:42:17 | 2 (Joint) |
Ole Albertsen | Denmark | 49:16:00 | 3 |
Ryoichi Sato | Japan | 49:18:19 | 4 |
Aparna Choudhary | India | NA | DNF |
Rebecca Berly | USA | NA | DNF |
Tim Garrett | Australia | NA | DNS |
Alexandre Matignon | France | NA | DNS |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Michael Nielsen | Denmark | 36h 36m 49 | 1 |
Seow Kong Ng | Malaysia | 42hrs 4 min 30 | 2 |
Mark Steven Woolley | Spain/UK | 45 hrs 12 min 36 | 3 |
Kim Rasmussen | Denmark | 46:25:13 | 4 |
William Andrews | USA | 50:51:52 | 5 |
Mark Hines | UK | 56:09:36 | 6 (Joint) |
Justyn (Jup) Browne | New Zealand | 56:09:36 | 6 (Joint) |
Lynne Hewett | Australia | 58:12:10 | 7 |
Jasmine Pierce | USA | 58:41:50 | 8 |
Tim Garrett | NA | NA | DNF |
John Sharp | USA | NA | DNF |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Sharon Gayter | U.K | 37:34:37 | 1 |
Ray Sanchez | USA | 39:03:00 | 2 |
Jason Rita | Australia | 45:55:05 | 3 |
Lisa Tamati | New Zealand | 53:05:50 | 4 |
Samantha Gash | Australia | 58:15:20 | 5 |
Molly Sheridan | USA | 58:56:00 | 6 |
Catherine Todd | Australia | NA | DNS |
222 Km Category
Full Name | Country | Time (HH:MM:SS) | Result |
---|---|---|---|
Mark Cockbain | U.K | 48:50:00 | 1 |
Molly Sheridan | U.S.A | NA | DNF 160 Kms |
William Andrews | U.S.A | NA | DNF 100 Kms |
- 2021
- 2019
- 2018
- 2017
- 2016
- 2015
74 Km Category
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) |
---|---|
Sanchit Tailwal | 08:37 |
Nischint Katoch | 09:17 |
Kireet Kumar Pant | 09:49 |
Chhimet Namgyal | 09:52 |
Dushyant Sharma | 10:13 |
Hitesh Kuniyal | 10:13 |
Yuvaraj Patil | 10:24 |
Harsh Wardhan Chundawat | 10:45 |
Monu Kumar Pankaj | 10:45 |
Shajan Samuel | 10:49 |
Dharmendra Singh Negi | 10:59 |
Puja Rawat Negi | 11:04 |
Aman Negi | 11:17 |
Vibhuti D. Khanduri | 11:48 |
Brij Pal Singh | DNF |
Shabaj Akhtar | DNF |
Smriti Kathait | DNF |
33 Km Category
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) |
---|---|
Rahul Beakta | 03:21 |
Sashank Panwar | 03:34 |
Yogesh Singh Rawat | 03:36 |
Shivansh Chauhan | 4:01 |
Karamveer Sharma | 04:04 |
Mandeep Sidhu | 04:06 |
Paramjeet Ohlan | 04:06 |
Sarthi Sawhney | 04:06 |
Pamil Gurung | 04:16 |
Abhiraj Thapar | 04:20 |
Amit Jain | 04:21 |
Prashant Chahal | 04:21 |
Arpit Rawat | 04:24 |
Jamuna Negi | 04:28 |
Robin Arora | 04:30 |
Bipin Kaul | 04:40 |
Satbir Singh Roulaniya | 04:43 |
Ganesh Katara | 04:47 |
Balbir Singh Rathore | 04:48 |
Prasun Bhattacharya | 04:50 |
Reeta Sharma | 04:55 |
Nitin Pandey | 04:57 |
Anbri Saini | 04:58 |
Manish Mehta | 05:07 |
Parmila Sharma | 05:38 |
Anshul Saxena | DNF |
Arvinda Kumar | DNF |
Neeraj Pant | DNF |
Rajendra Singh Rawat | DNF |
Sudheesh Nair | DNS |
74 Km Category - WOMEN
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) | RANK |
---|---|---|
Shashi Mehta | 10:44 | 1 |
Puja Rawat Negi | 11:12 | 2 |
Divya Vasishta | 11:52 | 3 |
Priya | 12:06 | 4 |
Rohini Ramesh | NA | DNF |
Smriti Kathait | NA | DNF |
Shiny | NA | DNF |
Sailee | NA | DNF |
74 Km Category - MEN
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) | RANK |
---|---|---|
Nawaz Hussain | 07:50 | 1 |
Stanzin Phuntsog | 07:52 | 2 |
Nassir Hussain | 07:52 | 3 |
Smastan Chotak | 08:11 | 4 |
Prakash Ghimire | 08:54 | 5 |
Pankaj Jyoti Bora | 08:54 | 6 |
Rajeev Sharma | 09:33 | 7 |
Ravi Rathwa | 09:40 | 8 |
Saurabh Gupta | 09:42 | 9 |
Mane Sevak Ram | 09:50 | 10 |
Karan Naithani | 10:05 | 11 |
Kumar Kuppuswamy | 10:11 | 12 |
S S Patel | 10:20 | 13 |
Atul Kumar Shakur | 10:25 | 14 |
Shivansh Kaushik | 10:26 | 15 |
Neeraj Bisht | 10:27 | 16 |
Devang Thapliyal | 10:32 | 17 |
Mohit Singh Hada | 10:38 | 18 |
Shashank Chamoli | 10:39 | 19 |
Binish Babu | 10:41 | 20 |
Avinash Kumar | 10:43 | 21 |
Bhaskar Thakur | 10:48 | 22 |
Devender Singh | 10:49 | 23 |
Vibhu | 10:49 | 24 |
Chandran Balasubramany | 10:50 | 25 |
Dhruv Maniktala | 10:51 | 26 |
Avinash Kumar Mishra | 10:57:45 | 27 |
Nischint Katoch | 10:59:14 | 28 |
Dhanwant Singh | 11:11 | 29 |
Rakesh Pathak | 11:16 | 30 |
Bhaskara RamaRaju Sagi | 11:25 | 31 |
Rakesh Kumar Kashyap | 11:27 | 32 |
Neelanjan Banerjee | 11:30 | 33 |
Saurabh Sabhlok | 11:33 | 34 |
Hitesh Kumar Singh | 11:36 | 35 |
Pankaj Dagar | 11:43:45 | 36 |
Ashim Chatterjee | 11:47:02 | 37 |
Rahul Verma | 11:48:15 | 38 |
Adarsh Kumar | 11:50:02 | 39 |
Kangkan Roy | 11:54:43 | 40 |
Abhrajit Ray | 11:55:55 | 41 |
Vijay Vemullapali | NA | DNF |
Shyamal Bahuguna | NA | DNF |
Gunjan Juyal | NA | DNF |
Rahul Bhardwaj | NA | DNF |
Raja Ravi | NA | DNF |
Srikanta Khuntia | NA | DNF |
Jinoj Singh Dudi | NA | DNS |
Mahendra Pal Singh | NA | DNS |
Naveen Sharma | NA | DNS |
Radhika Kumar | NA | DNS |
Ronak Gusain | NA | DNS |
Sharadchandra Chaturvedi | NA | DNS |
Umesh Kumar | NA | DNS |
Varun Khandelwal | NA | DNS |
Vishnu Prasad Pallikonda | NA | DNS |
P.K Seetaram | NA | DNS |
Tashi | NA | DNS |
Kishan Pesswani | NA | DNS |
33 Km Category - WOMEN
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) | RANK |
---|---|---|
Aparna Kumar | 04:52 | 1 |
Divya Parashar | 05:27 | 2 |
Susheela Murthy | NA | DNF |
Swetha Mallidi | NA | DNF |
33 Km Category - MEN
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) | RANK |
---|---|---|
Sanchit Tailwal | 03:11 | 1 |
Dushyant Sharma | 03:42 | 2 |
Atul Singh Parihar | 03:55 | 3 |
Harendra Singh Negi | 04:01 | 4 |
Sunil Giri | 04:19 | 5 |
Abhijit Savant | 04:21 | 6 |
Kireet Kumar Pant | 04:30 | 7 |
Dharmendra Negi | 04:34 | 8 |
Krunal Patel | 04:35 | 9 |
Pulam Singh Bisht | 04:35 | 10 |
Vaibhav | 04:35 | 11 |
Vikram Sekar | 04:36 | 12 |
Sidhartha Gautam | 04:38 | 13 |
Lokesh Singh Rawat | 04:43 | 14 |
Amit Kumar Deoli | 04:46 | 15 |
Hitesh Kuniyal | 04:47 | 16 |
Aman Todi | 04:49 | 17 |
Vineet Gaur | 04:50 | 18 |
Dalip Singh | 04:51 | 19 |
Adesh Yadav | 04:52 | 20 |
Narendra Singh | 04:52 | 21 |
Rajdeep Singh | 04:56 | 22 |
Adesh Pant | 05:02 | 23 |
Pranshu Dangwal | 05:10 | 24 |
Yogender Varma | 05:10 | 25 |
Sachin Awasthi | 05:11 | 26 |
Himanshu Manori | 05:13 | 27 |
Gautam | 05:18 | 28 |
Sameer Bhargava | 05:20 | 29 |
Mudit Gupta | 05:25 | 30 |
Anshul | NA | DNF |
Balaji Venkateswaran V | NA | DNF |
Hariharan V | NA | DNF |
Preetish Thapliyal | NA | DNF |
Aditya Sansanwal | NA | DNS |
Ajay Kumar Sutrakar | NA | DNS |
Aprajeeta Sharma | NA | DNS |
Jyoti Sharma | NA | DNS |
Kapil Gupta | NA | DNS |
Kartik Parmeshwaran | NA | DNS |
Manasi Bera | NA | DNS |
Ravinder Singh Atri | NA | DNS |
Ritesh Kumar | NA | DNS |
74 Km Category
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) | RANK |
---|---|---|
Rajaram Renganathan | India | 07:34 |
Amit Kumar (b) | India | 08:26 |
Anjali Saraogi | India | 08:27 |
Inderjit Singh | India | 08:36 |
Naveen Kumar Mahato | India | 09:47 |
Saran | India | 09:47 |
Nischint Katoch | India | 09:48 |
Sandeep Chikara | India | 09:48 |
Amit Kumar | India | 09:48 |
Sandeep Madan | India | 09:50 |
Anshul Aggarwal | India | 09:54 |
Biplab Mukherjee | India | 09:55 |
Sunil Kumar Sharma | India | 09:59 |
Gulshan Kumar | India | 10:14 |
Avisek Tunga | India | 10:21 |
NV Anand | India | 10:22 |
Amandeep Singh | India | 10:41 |
Harshvardhan | India | 10:42 |
PK Tiwari | India | 10:42 |
Vikram Thakur | India | 10:44 |
Harminder Singh | India | 10:52 |
Vishal Gudulkar | India | 10:53 |
Kamal Singh Bisht | India | 10:54 |
Santosh Kumar Aswal | India | 10:57 |
Rakesh Pathak | India | 10:58 |
Shubhan Buva | India | 11:22 |
Praveen Jahagirdar | India | 11:22 |
Devender Singh | India | 11:26 |
Gagandeep Meena | India | 11:26 |
Sidhartha Gautam | India | 11:26 |
Mohan Sundar Raman | India | 11:29 |
Anil Janu | India | 11:30 |
Chanpreet Singh | India | 11:30 |
Swapnil Rayal | India | 11:32 |
Nitika Singh | India | 11:34 |
Vishesh Lodhi | India | 11:34 |
Luv Burman | India | 11:36 |
Neeraj Khattar | India | 11:36 |
TRS Kumar | India | 11:36 |
Sharad Chaturvedi | India | 11:40 |
Ranjeet Singh Dhillon | India | 11:46 |
Naresh Pathak | India | 11:47 |
Anmol Raj | India | DNF |
Ashish Maheshwari | India | DNF |
Bhupendra Singh Chauhan | India | DNF |
Hemant Gupta | India | DNF |
Hitesh Kumar Singh | India | DNF |
Naresh Kumar | India | DNF |
Ratan David | India | DNF |
Varun Khandelwal | India | DNF |
Srikantha Kunthia | India | DNF |
Mukta Aswal | India | DNF |
Navneet Powar | India | DNF |
33 Km Category
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) | RANK |
---|---|---|
Atul Razdan | India | 04:27 |
Rajendra Singh Koshiyari | India | 04:30 |
Sidhartha Mishra | India | 04:47 |
Daksh Khatter | India | 04:53 |
Saumya Chandra | India | DNF |
Balbir Singh Rathore | India | DNF |
Satbir Singh Rathore | India | DNF |
74 Km Category
Full Name | Time (HH:MM:SS) | RANK |
---|---|---|
Amit Kumar | India | 8:50 hrs |
Mukesh Kumar Yadav | India | 9:16 hrs |
Sunil Dangwal | India | 9:32 hrs |
Narendra Pundir | India | 9:42 hrs |
Vikram Thakur | India | 9:45 hrs |
S.K. Mishra | India | 9:50 hrs |
Mandeep Doon | India | 9:50 hrs |
Neeraj Singh Deopa | India | 10:06 hrs |
Nischint Katoch | India | 10:14 hrs |
Manish Sharma | India | 10:20 hrs |
Sanjeev Kumar | India | 10:30 hrs |
Munish Dev | India | 10:32 hrs |
Praveen Sharma | India | 10:32 hrs |
Y.S Rawat | India | 10:33 hrs |
Jyotsana Rawat | India | 10:42 hrs |
Ashish Maheshwari | India | 11:17 hrs |
Harminder Singh | India | 11:20 hrs |
Sanand Patil | India | 11:24 hrs |
Vijay Pandey | India | 11:28 hrs |
Sandeep Bhatt | India | 11:28 hrs |
Balakrishnan | India | DNF - Finished beyond cut-off ( 12 hrs : 01 mins : 27 seconds) |
Naresh Kumar | India | DNF - Finished beyond cut-off (12 hrs : 03 mins : 30 seconds) |
Sharad Chaturvedi | India | DNF - Covered 68 kms |
Sweta Khandelwal | India | DNF - Covered 67 kms |
Shailesh Bidalia | India | DNF - Covered 40 kms |
Naresh Pathak | India | DNF - Covered 39 kms |
Abhishek | India | DNF - covered 37 kms |
Shantanu K. Pandey | India | DNF - covered 30 kms |
Jayesh Kumar | India | DNF |
Ramanand Chaurasia | India | DNF |
Devender | India | DNF |
Prashant Tiwari | India | DNF |
Jomba Loya | India | DNF |
76 Km Category
BIB Number | Name | Country | Finish Time |
---|---|---|---|
24 | Ramanand Chaurasia | India | 9:58 hrs |
14 | Rajesh Wadhwa | India | 10:00 hrs |
13 | Rahul Shukla | India | 10:09 hrs |
6 | Jayesh Kumar | India | 10:09 hrs |
22 | Vikram Thakur | India | 10:31 hrs |
11 | Nitin Chadha | India | 10:38 hrs |
15 | Ranjana Deopa | India | 10:38 hrs |
7 | Jitender Verma | India | 11:19 hrs |
12 | Praveen Sharma | India | 11:19 hrs |
19 | Shish Pundir | India | 11:19 hrs |
20 | Sidhartha Gautam | India | 11:11 hrs |
10 | Naveen Pant | India | 11:03 hrs |
1 | Akshay Khanna | India | Did not finish |
4 | Elisa Niva | India | Did not finish |
9 | Mahesh Manickam | India | Did not finish |
17 | Rutvik Khakar | India | Did not finish |
18 | Sharad Chaturvedi | India | Did not finish |
23 | Yogesh Kumar | India | Did not finish |
5 | Imtwati Jamir | India | Did not finish |
25 Km Category
BIB Number | Name | Country | Net Time (Result) |
---|---|---|---|
40 | Shahid Khan | India | 2 hrs : 54 mins |
35 | Vijay Arya | India | 3 hrs : 18 mins |
31 | Shakti Rathore | India | 3 hrs : 25 mins |
32 | Siddartha Gautam | India | 3 hrs : 27 mins |
0 | Parvesh | India | 3 hrs : 56 mins |
37 | Anand Adkoli | India | 4 hrs : 01 mins |
38 | Varun Dhondiyal | India | 4 hrs : 05 mins |
28 | Puneet Gupta | India | 4 hrs : 05 mins |
30 | Samiksha Mehra | India | 4 hrs : 25 mins |
33 | Sonam Taneja | India | 4 hrs : 25 mins |
6 | Mario David | India | 4 hrs : 53 mins (did 33 Kms before) |
76 Km Category
BIB Number | Name | Country | Net Time (Result) |
---|---|---|---|
15 | Arvind Tripathi | India | 10 hrs : 14 mins |
11 | Srinivas Choudhary | India | 10 hrs : 26 mins |
7 | Parveen Kumar | India | 10 hrs : 51 mins |
1 | Akshay Khanna | India | 10 hrs : 52 mins |
3 | Aman Yadav | India | 10 hrs : 52 mins |
8 | Sangeeta Saikia | India | 10 hrs : 52 mins |
5 | Arpita Maitra | India | 11 hrs : 11 mins |
12 | Sukrit Gupta | India | 11 hrs : 42 mins |
13 | Eve Bugler | UK | DNF (did 60 kms in 5 hrs : 40 mins) |
6 | Mario David | India | DNF ( did 33 Kms, then joined 25 Km race) |
- 2019
- 2018
11 Km Category
Participant Name | Net finish time | Rank |
---|---|---|
Prem Shankar | 00:58 | 1 |
Ashish Kumar | 01:01 | 2 |
Ardhi Anil Kumar | 01:03 | 3 |
Sunil Kumar | 01:03 | 4 |
Ajay Kumar | 01:03 | 5 |
Sanchit Taliwal | 01:04 | 6 |
Rambharosi | 01:06 | 7 |
Anoop Kumar | 01:09 | 8 |
Viren Chauhan | 01:20 | 9 |
Shivam | 01:24 | 10 |
Mohamad Usman | 01:26 | 11 |
Jinho | 01:29 | 12 |
Robin | 01:34 | 13 |
Imtiaz | 01:37 | 1st Women (Overall - 14) |
Shailesh | 01:40 | 15 |
Jayant Rawat | 01:40 | 16 |
Leaf | 01:44 | 2nd Women (Overall - 17) |
Sameer Thapa | 01:46 | 18 |
Srijan Pant | 01:45 | 19 |
Ankur Khokhar | 01:48 | 20 |
Suki Kaur Basi | 02:03 | Finished beyond time limit |
Gunja Singh | 02:04 | Finished beyond time limit |
Dinesh Yegireddi | 02:04 | Finished beyond time limit |
Anjana Gupta | 02:10 | Finished beyond time limit |
Anju Mishra | 02:17 | Finished beyond time limit |
Brigitte | 02:22 | Finished beyond time limit |
Jai Pant | 02:40 | Finished beyond time limit |
Tarveen Jandoo | 02:49 | Finished beyond time limit |
Avtar Singh Matharu | 02:49 | Finished beyond time limit |
Himani Pant | 02:58 | Finished beyond time limit |
21 Km Category
Participant Name | Net finish time | Rank |
---|---|---|
Surender Malik | 02:15 | 1 |
Hanumant | 02:18 | 2 |
Ajay Bisht | 02:20 | 3 |
Pankaj Joshi | 02:35:10 | 4 |
Swapnil | 02:35:25 | 5 |
Tobias | 02:38 | 6 |
Pankaj Pant | 02:45 | 7 |
Salil Rawat | 02:53 | 8 |
Siddharth Subramaniam | 02:56 | 9 |
Laura Sustersic | 02:57 | 1st Women (overall -10th) |
Jayant Joshi | 02:58 | 10 |
Larisse | 03:04 | 2nd Women (Overall - 11th) |
Rajat Pandey | 03:05 | 12 |
Kirsten | 03:19 | 3rd Women (Overall -13th) |
Savita Dahiya | 03:22 | 4th Women (Overall -14th) |
Sanjay Munjal | 03:29 | 15 |
Anuj Kumar Goyal | 03:40 | 16 |
Arun Nair | 03:52 | 17 |
Sangeeta Saikia | 03:57 | 5th Women (Overall-18th) |
Aman Yadav | 03:57 | 18th shared |
Karan Marwah | 03:57 | 18th shared |
Vineet Rana | 04:17 | Finished beyond cut-off |
Shubhamangala ML | 04:19 | Finished beyond cut-off |
Divya Parashar | 04:28 | Finished beyond cut-off |
Anshul Pandey | 04:34 | Finished beyond cut-off |
Akshat Chauhan | 04:54 | Finished beyond cut-off |
Neeraj Parmani | 04:54 | Finished beyond cut-off |
Sameer Sahay | DNF | Finished beyond cut-off |
Anya | DNF | Finished beyond cut-off |
42 Km Category
Participant Name | Net finish time | Rank |
---|---|---|
Rajesh Patni | 06:10 | 1 |
Seetaram PK | 06:13 | 2 |
Georgina Ayre | 06:28 | 1st Women (Overall - 3) |
Jitendra Kumar | 06:44 | 4 |
Siddharth Mishra | 07:31 | 5 |
Manish Sharma | NA | DNF |
Rita Sharma | NA | DNF |
11 Km Category
Participant Name | Net finish time | Rank |
---|---|---|
Sanchit Taliwal | 01:05 | 1st |
Aakash Bisth | 01:16 | 2nd |
Manish Jain | 01:27 | 3rd |
Ruth Davidson | 01:28 | 1st (women) |
Abhishek Thapar | 01:33 | 5th |
Karan Miglani | 01:33 | 5th |
Sahil Malhotra | 01:34 | 6th |
Madelyn Ferdock | 01:37 | 2nd (female) |
Un Sherpa | 01:37 | 8th |
Anushree Joshi | 01:44 | 3rd (female) |
Mohak Jain | 01:53 | 10th |
Neha Gupta | 01:53 | 4th (female) |
Harshvardhan Bhatt | 01:55 | 12th |
Naveen Kumar | 01:56 | 13th |
21 Km Category
Participant Name | Net finish time | Rank |
---|---|---|
Gulshan Kumar | 02:06 | 1st |
Dolan Edinboro | 02:18 | 2nd |
Deepanshu Pahuja | 02:20 | 3rd |
Klein Verhill | 02:21 | 4th |
Tobias Tillemans | 02:32 | 5th |
Jamie Vinson | 02:36 | 1st (women) |
Pranav Murthy | 02:41 | 7th |
Sanjiv Singh | 02:46 | 8th |
Pankaj Joshi | 02:47 | 9th |
Manoj Ahuja | 02:56 | 10th |
Satbir Singh Rouliyana | 03:01 | 11th |
Grace LeMonnier | 03:02 | 2nd (women) |
Adesh Yadav | 03:03 | 13th |
Sidhartha | 03:04 | 14th |
Emily Klien | 03:10 | 3rd (women) |
Alyssa Mclean | 03:11 | 4th (women) |
Aman Yadav | 03:14 | 17th |
Balbir Singh Rathore | 03:14 | 17th |
Kirsten Pike | 03:14 | 5th (women) |
Sangeeta Saikia | 03:14 | 6th (women) |
Manmohan | 03:17 | 20th |
Neel Banerjee | 03:17 | 20th |
Satyadeep Roat | 03:17 | 20th |
Aparna Kumar | 03:25 | 7th (women) |
Mayank Gupta | 03:32 | 22nd |
Manoj Chauhan | 03:40 | 23rd |
Neeraj Chauhan | 03:42 | 24th |
Himanshu Manori | 03:46 | 25th |
Manjusha Inglay | 03:47 | 8th (women) |
Rajan Mehta | 03:49 | 27th |
Sara Bissell | 03:49 | 10th (women) |
Vijay Arya | 03:51 | 29th |
Sandeep Bahuguna | 03:04 | 14th |
Srikanta | 03:57 | 30th |
Varsha | 03:45 | 9th (women) |
Jagdeep | 03:14 | 17th |
42 Km Category
Participant Name | Net finish time | Rank |
---|---|---|
Sandeep Kumar | 05:24 | 1st |
Manish | 06:11 | 2nd |
Atul Razdan | 06:54 | 3rd |
Rakesh Yadav | 07:06 | 4th |
Smriti Kathait | 07:06 | 1st (women) |
Sandhya Paridhar | 07:10 | 2nd (women) |
Karan Naithani | 07:19 | 7th |
- 2019
24 Km Category
Full Name | Finish Time (HH:MM) | Result (ranking) |
---|---|---|
Faisal Qadir | 03:20 | 1 |
Jamie Vinson | 03:20 | 2 |
Tobias Tillemans | 03:21 | 3 |
Gulshan Kumar | 03:41 | 4 |
Paramjeet Ohlan | 03:55 | 5 |
Yuvaraj Patil | 04:04 | 6 |
Sachint Taliwal | 04:13 | 7 |
Manish Sharma | 04:14 | 8 |
Kirsten Pike | 04:16 | 9 |
Sandeep Kumar | 04:16 | 10 |
Manish Jain | 04:22 | 11 |
Shashank Tripathi | 04:57 | 12 |
Sakshi Monga | 05:02 | 13 |
Neeraj Chauhan | 05:25 | 14 |
Shubham pathak | 05:32 | 15 |
Dhruv Singhal | NA | DNS |
Rishab Deo | NA | DNS |
12 Km Category
Full Name | Finish Time (HH:MM) | Result (ranking) |
---|---|---|
Yogesh Rawat | 01:34 | 1 |
Jalal Akbar | 01:40 | 2 |
Arpit Rawat | 02:05 | 3 |
James Mcgough | 02:07 | 4 |
Jinho Yoon | 02:16 | 5 |
Victor Padhuk | 02:17 | 6 |
Shyam Ji Sharma | 02:23 | 7 |
Ruth Davidson | 02:24 | 8 |
Bhupendra Sharma | 02:28 | 9 |
Aadesh Yadav | 02:30 | 10 |
Karthik Maddipoti | 02:31 | 11 |
Aparna Kumar | 02:37 | 12 |
Nidhi Anand | 02:46 | 13 |
Faraaz Peerbhai | 02:48 | 14 |
Aaryaman Khanna | 02:51 | 15 |
Anika Suares | 02:52 | 16 |
Jason | 02:54 | 17 |
Saurabh Singh | 03:05 | 18 |
Narendra Singh | 03:20 | 19 |
Sidhharth Raja | 03:20 | 20 |
Sukhjeet Sekhon | 03:20 | 21 |
Ankit Mishra | 03:30 | 22 |
Anushree Joshi | 03:30 | 23 |
Bhoomija Khanolkar Patil | 03:37 | 24 |
Aanchal Sharma | 03:40 | 25 |
Anurag Aggarwal | 04:17 | 26 |
Sonali Pandey | 04:30 | 27 |
Rahul Bhardwaj | 04:30 | 28 |
Madhav Goyal | NA | DNS |
Mallikarjun | NA | DNS |
Prachi Chhajer | NA | DNS |
Swati Shrestha | NA | DNS |